aggravated battery florida bond
[…] For instance, aggravated battery of a police officer carries a minimum five-year prison sentence. Depa is facing a felony charge of aggravated battery after allegedly attacking 57-year-old Joan Naydich, a paraprofessional at the school on February 21. WebAggravated battery occurs if the offender: intentionally caused great bodily harm or permanent disability or disfigurement to the victim used a deadly weapon, or knew or }, He is currently Semi-automatic weapon or machine gun possessed 15 years imprisonment (727) 828-3900, 1023 Manatee Ave W The felony battery statute, section 784.041, provides as follows: (1) A person commits felony battery if he or she: (a) Actually and intentionally touches or strikes another person against the will of the other; (b) Causes great bodily harm, permanent disability, or permanent disfigurement. Assault is defined as the intentional application of harm to an individual, whether directly or indirectly. Call Musca Law today at 888-484-5057 to schedule an appointment. WebFlorida uses minimum statutory sentences.